SCREENING SCHEDULE – 21 Nov 2012

INOX I

A11: 8.30 am
FLORBELA (CW)
Dir. Vicente Alves do O

A12: 11.00 am
THE COLOR OF CHAMELEON (CW)
Dir. Emil Hristow
 

A13: 02.00 pm
GEORGE THE HEDGEHOG (SOS)
Dir. Wojtek Wawszczyk, Jakub Tarkowski, Tomasz Lesniak
 

A14: 04.30 pm
LONELY ISLAND (CW)
Dir. Peeter Simm Belarus/Estonia/Latvia
 

A15: 07.00 pm
MOTHER’S SOUL (CW)
Dir. Pham Nhue Giang Vietnam

INOX II

A25: 11.30 am
iNAUGURATION OF iNDIAN pANORAMA CELLULOID MAN (IP-NF)
dir. Shivendra Singh Dungarpur
 

BAANDHON (IP-F)
Dir JahnuBarua Assamese

A26: 05.00 Pm
I WAS BORN IN DELHI (IP-NF)
Dir Bishnu Dev Halder, Hindi
 

SHABDO (IP-F)
Dir. Kaushik Ganguly
 

A27: 08.30 pm
MANGROVES – GUARDIANS OF THE COAST (IP-NF)
Dir. Fazilli A. R. & Doel Trivedy, English
 

OZHIMURI (IP-F)
Dir. Madhupa

INOX III
 

A31: 09.00 am                  
THE LAST WHITE KNIGHT (FK)
Dir. Paul Saltzman Canada
 

A32: 11.30 am
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT THE ILLUMINATION
Dir Krystof Zanussi Poland
 

A33: 02.30 pm
The Son (tc)
Dir. Atilla Cengiz Turkey
 

A34: 05.00 pm
PETA (if-kkd)
Dir. Kim Ki-duk, South Korea
 

A35: 07.30 pm
The End Of Time (FK)
Dir. Peter Mettler Switzerland/Canada

INOX IV
 

A41: 11.45 am
TOP GUN (HOMAGE)
Dir. Tony Scott Uk
 

A42: 02.45 pm                                            
Elles (CW)
Dir. Malgorzata Szumowska
 

A43: 05.15 pm
To kill a beaver (ZABIC BOBRA) (CW)
Dir. Jan Jakub Kolski
 

A44: 07.45 pm
The beekeper (Homage)
Dir. Theo Angeloplous Creece

Kala Academy

06.30 pm
100 Years of Indian Cinema: Acelebration Dada Saheb Phalke …A Journey…A

RAJA HARISHCHANDRA
Dir. Dadasaheb Phalke

KALPANA
Dir. Uday Shankar

Maquinez Palace I

A61: 09.00 pm
Students package SRFTI
DREAM MERCHANT
Dir. Wardan M. Tiple, Hindi

PANCHABHUTA
Dir. Mohan Kumar Valasala
 

A62: 12.30 pm
Students package FTII JUJU
Dir. Sujata Chowdhury

TAPISH
Dir. Rakesh Shukla, Hindi

GREEN BALCONY AUNTY
Dir. Faisal Raheman, Hindi

PRABHAT NAGARI FILM 1
Dir. Faisal Raheman, Hindi

TATPASCHAT
Dir. Vasudev Keluskar
 

A63: 03.30 pm
Student package MGR
YATCHI- MY LAST STORY
Dir. Manimaran 13 mins

VAKRI CHOKKU
Dir. Krishnamoorthi 13 mins

RAJINI
Dir. Kabil Dev 12 min

AYPASSI -9
Dir. Innasi Pandiyan 13 min.

THE LAST BOARD
Dir. Sundar 12 min
 

A64: 05.30 pm
Studens package MCRC
BOOT-JOOTA, Hindi
PARIDHI, Hindi
DHOOMIL, Hindi
MEHTA – MAHATTA…
THE MEMORY MAKER, English
HARI KI MEERA, Hindi-Bengali
WHEN THE TRAINS RAN ON TIME English-Hindi
CIRCLE OF SOUNDS

Maquinez Palace II

A73: 02.00 pm
FTII: Young at 50

THE SOLITARY SANDPIPER

AND SO CAME A DAY

CHAABI WALI POCKET WATCH
 

A74: 02.00 pm
FTII: Young at 50

THREE OF US

PARSIWADA TARPORE

SONYACHA AAMBA

VAISHNAV JAN TOH